GURUVAYOOR MUNICIPAL COUNCILLORS 

Shahina M A -Ward 1

Shahina M A Ward -1: ThozhiyurMunicipal Councillor - GuruvayoorMobile:- +91 9745254589Address:-Nalakatharakkal HouseThozhiyur PO.Kunnamkulam (via)Pin - 680520.

Habeeb -Ward 2

Habeeb Naranath Ward -2: Pillakad Municipal Councillor - GuruvayoorMobile:- +91 9745440006 Address:-Naranath HouseKotapadi PO.Guruvayoor.

Ramitha -Ward 3

Ramitha Santhosh Ward -3: Pukode EastMunicipal Councillor - Guruvayoor Mobile:- +91 9947634066 Address:-Mambulli House,Chathangad,Kotapadi PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680505.

Shenil T S -Ward 4

Shenil T S Ward -4: Iringapuram EastMunicipal Councillor - Guruvayoor Mobile:- +91 9847132623 Address:-Tharayil House,Iringapuram PO.,Guruvayoor.

Savitha Suni -Ward 5

Savitha Suni Ward -5: Manigramam Municipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:- +91 9656173053 Address:-Kanjiraparambil House,Iringapuram PO.,Guruvayoor.

Jaleel -Ward 6

Jaleel Panikkaveettil Ward -6: Chowalurpadi Municipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:- +91 9846917564Address:-Panikkaveettil House,Thaikkad PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680104.

Sumathi -Ward 7

Sumathi Gangatharan Ward -7:BrahmakulamMunicipal Councillor – Guruvayoor Mobile:- +91 9847391061Address:-Kottukkal House,Brahmakulam PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680104.

Joy Cheriyan -Ward 8

C Joy Cheriyan Ward - 8: Pala Bazar Municipal Councillor – Guruvayoor Mobile:- +91 9447672152Address:-Chakramakil House,Nenmini PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin -...

Bindu -Ward 9

Bindu Ajithkumar Ward - 9: Vilakattupadam Municipal Councillor – Guruvayoor Mobile:- +91 9544564366Address:-Neerthattil House,Paluvay...

Nirmala Keralan -Ward 10

Nirmala Keralan Mundathra Ward - 10: Paluvai Municipal Councillor – Guruvayoor Mobile:- +91 9847184879Address:-Mundathra...

Meena Pramod -Ward 11

Meena Pramod Ward – 11: Chakamkandam Municipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:- +91 9562798130Address:-Chittatukara House,Chakamkandam PO.,Guruvayoor.

Abdul Majeed -Ward 12

Abdul Majeed R V Ward – 12: PalayurMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:- +91 9447397484Address:-Puthanpurayil House,Karakkad,Guruvayoor PO.,Pin - 680101.

Susha C S -Ward 13

Chenjeri Susha Ward – 13: EdapulliMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:- +91 9539527128 Address:-Chenjeri House,Erangathayil Parambu,Guruvayoor,

Suresh Warrior -Ward 14

M V Suresh Warrior Ward - 14: Highschool Municipal Councillor – Guruvayoor Mobile:– +91 9447870142Address:-Chayithram,Perunthatta Variyam, South...

C Anilkumar -Ward 15

Chirakkal Anilkumar Ward - 15: Mamiyoor Municipal Councillor – Guruvayoor Mobile:– +91 9447995160Address:-Chirakkal HouseSarovasham Mammiyoor Thrissur,GuruvayoorPin - 680101

Santhakumari -Ward 16

P K Santhakumari Ward - 16: College Municipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9447301246Address:-Priyanka,Perumbilavil Road, Guruvayoor,Pin - 680101.

Rathi M -Ward 17

Rathi M Ward -17: ChamundeswaryMunicipal Councillor – Guruvayoor Mobile:- +91 9446442048Address:-Mannungal House,Perumbilavil Road,Thrissur,Guruvayoor,Pin – 680101.

Shoba -Ward 18

Shoba Harinarayanan Ward -18: GurupavanapuriMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:- +91 94950410001Address:-Hariprasadam,Mallissery Parambu, West Nada,Guruvayoor,Pin – 680101.

Rathi Janardhanan -Ward 19

Rathi Janardhanan Ward – 19: Karakkad Municipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9995776227 Address:-Illanjathuparambil House,Karakkad,Guruvayoor,Thrissur,

Latha Preman -Ward 20

Latha Preman Ward - 20: PancharamukMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9447513789Address:-Paranganattu House,Chakkamkandam PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680522

Rajan P S -Ward 21

Rajan P S Ward -21: PuthusseripadamMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9656361047Address:-Pukkayil House,Paluvay PO.,Thrissur.

Revathi V S -Ward 22

Revathi V S Ward - 20: ManikkathupadiMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9846547622Address:-Manayil House,Guruvayoor PO.,Pin - 680101.

Priya Rajendran -Ward 23

Priya Rajendran Ward - 23: NenminiMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9995637122Address:-Ayinipulli House,Thaikkad PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680104

Babu A P -Ward 24

Babu A P Ward - 24: ThaikkadMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9446462018Address:-Aaloor House,Thaikkad PO.,Guruvayoor

Abdul Rasheed -Ward 25

Abdul Rasheed Ward - 23: Sub StationMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9846482183Address:-Karupam Veetil,Kunnikal House Thaikkad PO.,Guruvayoor.

Abhilash V Chandran -Ward 26

Abhilash V Chandran Ward - 26: Iringapuram SouthMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– 9947487878Address:-Valavara House,Iringapuram PO.,Puthanpalli Via,Pin - 680103.

Sreedevi Balan -Ward 27

Sreedevi Balan Ward - 27: ThiruvenkidumMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9497560806Address:-Varanattu House,Thiruvenkidum PO.,Guruvayoor.

Shylaja Devan -Ward 28

Shylaja Devan Ward - 28: ManjulalMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9633820671Address:-Kuravangattu Puthan House,Anjam Nagar,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680101.

Prasad P S -Ward 29

Ponarassery Prasad Ward - 29: KandamkulamMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9847697380Address:-Ponarassery House,Thiruvenkidum,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680101.

Vivid K V -Ward 30

Vivid K V Ward - 30: Iringapuram NorthMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9847198081Address:-Karnamkottu House,Iringapuram PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680103

A T Hamsa -Ward 31

A T Hamsa Ward - 31: Choolpuram WestMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9946138333Address:-Panikkavetil House,Puthanpalli PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680103

Maggie Albert -Ward 32

Maggie Albert Ward - 32: KottapadiMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9495096370Address:-Ammaparambil House,Kottapadi PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680505

Aneeshma M P -Ward 33

Aneeshma M P Ward - 33: Pookodu WestMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9605577007Address:-Mullathu House,Kotapadi PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680505

Abdul Basheer -Ward 34

Abdul Basheer Ward - 34: PancharamukMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9846114242Address:-Pulakkaveetil,Kotapadi PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680505.

T T Sivadas -Ward 35

T T Sivadas Ward - 35: Kotta NorthMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9946787800Address:-Tharayil House,Kaveedu PO.,Kotapadi,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680522.

Varghese Cheeran -Ward 36

Varghese Cheeran Ward - 36: Choolpuram EastMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9847996493Address:-Cheeran House,Kotapadi PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680505

Vinod K P -Ward 37

Vinod K P Ward - 37 Kotta SouthMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9495566220Address:-Maninatham House,Kotapadi PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680505.

T K Vinodkumar -Ward 38

T K Vinodkumar Ward - 38ThamarayoorMunicipal Councillor – Guruvayoor Mobile:– +91 8606161620 Address:-Thamaraseri...

Praseetha -Ward 39

Praseetha Muraleedharan Ward - 39: PancharamukMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9605550819Address:-Peringadan House,Perakam PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680506

Anto Thomas -Ward 40

Anto Thomas Ward - 40: VazhapulliMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9847284395Address:-Cheeran House,Perakam PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680506.

T K Sworaj -Ward 41

Sworaj Karunakaran Ward - 41: Kaveedu SouthMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9846044973Address:-Thazhusseri House,Kavedu PO.,Guruvayoor.

Sunitha -Ward 42

Sunitha Aravindan Ward - 42: KaarayoorMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9961540533Address:-Ponarasseri House,Kaarayoor,Thamarayoor PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680505.

P K Sreena -Ward 43

P K Sreena Ward - 43: Kaveedu NorthMunicipal Councillor – GuruvayoorMobile:– +91 9605313038Address:-Paduthamkulangara House,Kaveedu PO.,Guruvayoor,Pin - 680505.

Municipal Councillor Quick Contact

W01-Shahina M A, Thozhiyur


W02-Habeeb, Pillakad


W03-E Ramitha, Pukode


W04-E Shenil, Iringapuram


W05 Savitha, Manigramam


W06 Jaleel, Chowalurpadi


W07 Sumathi,


W08 JoyChriyan, PalaBazar


W09 Bindu V C, Vilakapadam


W10 NirmalaKeralan, Paluvai


W11 MeenaPrasad, Chakamkandam


W12 AbdulMajeed, Palayur


W13 ChenjeriSusha, Edapulli


W14 M V Sureshkumar, Highschool


W15 C Anilkumar, Mammiyoor


W16 P K Santhakumari, College


W17 Rathy M, Chamundeswari


W18 Sobha, Gurupavanapuri


W19 Rathy, Karakad


W20 LathaPreman, Pancharamuk


W21 Rajan, Puthuseripadam


W22 Revathy V S, Manikathupadi


W23 Priya Rajendran, Nenmini


W24 A P Babu, Thaikad


W25 AbdulReshed, Substation


W27 SredeviBalan, Thiruvenkidam


W28 Shylaja, Manjulal


W29 Ponarassery Prasad, Kandamkulam


W30 Vivid N, Iringapuram


W31 A T Hamsa, Choolpuram W


W32 Magge V J, Kottapady


W33 Anishma M P, Pukode W


W34 AbdulBasher, Kappiyur


W35 T T Sivadasan, Kotta North


W36 Varghese Cheeran, Choolpuram E


W37 Vinod, Kotta South


W38 Vinod, Thamarayoor


W39 Prasethan, Perakam


W40 AntoThomas, Vazhapully


W41 SwarajKarunakaran, Kaveed S.


W42 SunithaAravindan, Kaarayur


W43 P K Sreena, Kaveed N.